Skip Navigation Links
Our School
Faculties
Curricular Enrichment
Citizenship
Celebrating Success
Galleries
Policies
Contact Us
Staff List

BELLAHOUSTON ACADEMY STAFF

 

Head Teacher

   

 I Anderson  

   
     

Depute Head Teachers

Pastoral Care Team

Careers Advisors

J Cairns

S Atha (Acting)

T Feeney

K Johnston

L Kennedy

K Varma

R McCarthy (Acting)

S Rashid

Employability Support

M Watt

M Ruiseil

R Baber

 

 

 

Librarian

Catering Manager

Pupil Counsellor

D Hogg

P Goldfarb

N Hunter

     

Music Instructors

Glasgow School of Sport Staff

GSOS - Assistant Coaches

C Murdoch

A Porter

D Forsyth

J Collins

L Henderson

F Ghermen

V J Kangutkar

GSOS - High Performance J McEwan

A Kuyper

H Albin J McKinlay

L Duffin

H Dunlop E Millar

L Nicholson

N Hay I Pringle

S Horn

C Robertson E Rankin
  S Stevenson L Robertson
Office Staff K Watson D Watson
F Brown    
F Macdonald Janitorial Staff Technicians
J Teasdale J Harris W Fenton
J Whitelaw M Ballentyne K Notman
  S Smith P Riley
Education Liaison    
J Mitchell    
  Art Department Faculty of Inclusive Education
Campus Police Officer E Kilbride (PT) C Duncan (FH)
PC Hutchison P Bain J Beacher
    V Caldwell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Humanities A Greer (PT Home Link)
T McWaters (FH) M MacDonald (FH) J Hampson
A Dickman L Bennie S Johnson
R Harvey P Devlin (PT Senior Phase) J McGowan

  P McCloy (PT BGE)

C Hemming J Morran
L McConnell R Jordan D McWilliams
G Sim N McFadzean L Nicolson
J Smith G McWhinnie C Shuker
 

M Scouller

C Simpson
 

C Thomson

 
     

Faculty of Literacy & Communication

Faculty of Mathematics & Numeracy

Faculty of Modern Languages

D Brogan (FH)

L Galloway (FH)

L Albarracin (FH)

N Campbell

K McCluskey

M Amjad

M Canzanella F McKinnon

K Auld

L Douglas B Mohammed

W Turner

A Harkin C Mullaney

K Wright-Vincent

K Martin B Nizam (PT Numeracy)

Language Support Assistants

H Moy A Summers B Angot

 

S Reilly 

M Schneider

 

 

J Boyle

Faculty of Performing Arts

Faculty of Science

Faculty of Technologies

N Hunter (FH)

N Scobie (FH)

L Georgonikos (FH)

G Fraser

Y Ahmed

S Atha

C Gibson

S Dadgostar

J Brown

  J Ferguson

M Coyle

 

E Henderson P Gibson

 

C Johnston W McCunnie (PT SIMD analysis)

 

S McDermid

E Vanni

 

A McGhee

PT Raising Attainment

 

J McGowan

A Notman
  N Perkins  MCR Pathways Coordinator

 

S Grant I Khan