Skip Navigation Links
Our School
Faculties
Curricular Enrichment
Citizenship
Celebrating Success
Galleries
Policies
Contact Us
Supported Study

Senior School Supported Study Timetable

Supported Study classes are now underway.  The full programme is listed below.

Senior school pupils have a full programme of support outwith their classes.  Teachers are on hand to work with our young people answering any specific questions, recovering a topic causing difficulty, practising exam techniques etc.

Session formats will depend on the needs identified by the young people and therefore pupils may attend a subject regularly or on a drop in basis. 

SUPPORTED STUDY CLASSES

29 January 2018 – 30 March 2018

 

 

 

DAY

YEAR GROUP

SUBJECT

DATES

TEACHER

Monday

 

 

 

 

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Admin.

29/01 – 26/03

P Gibson

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Basketball

29/01 – 26/03

G Sim

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Biology

29/01 – 26/03

N Perkins

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Bus. Mngmt

29/01 – 26/03

S Atha

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Bus. Mngmt

29/01 – 26/03

M Coyle

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Computing

29/01 – 26/03

E Vanni

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Drama N4/5

29/01 – 30/03

C Gibson

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Drama H

29/01 – 30/03

N Hunter

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

English

05/02 -  26/03

D Brogan

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Football

29/01 – 26/03

P McCloy

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

French

05/02 – 19/03

L Albarracin

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

Geography

05/02 – 26/03

R Jordan

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Graphic Com

29/01 – 26/03

L Georgonikos

3.00 – 4.00

S6

Maths

29/01 – 26/03

B Nizam

3.00 – 4.00

S2

Music

29/01 – 26/03

G Fraser

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Pract.Cookery

29/01 – 26/03

J Smith

3.00 – 4.00

S4

R.M.P.S. N4/5

29/01 – 26/03

C Thomson

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Science

29/01 – 26/03

C Johnston

 

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

3.50 – 4.50

S4/5/6

English

06/02 – 27/03

H Moy

3.50 – 4.50

S4/5/6

Geography

30/01 – 27/03

M MacDonald

3.50 – 4.50

S4/5

History

30/01 – 27/03

L Bennie

3.50 – 4.50

S4/5/6

Music

30/01 – 27/03

G Fraser

3.50 – 4.50

S5/6

Netball

30/01 – 27/03

T McWaters

3.50 – 4.50

S5/6

R.M.P.S.

30/01 – 27/03

G McWhinnie

3.50 – 4.50

S4/5/6

Spanish

06/02 – 20/03

J Boyle

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Accounting

31/01 – 28/03

M Coyle

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Admin.

31/01 – 28/03

P Gibson

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

Art

31/01 – 28/03

P Bain

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Bus Mngmt

31/01 – 28/03

S Atha

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

Chemistry

31/01 – 28/03

Y Ahmed

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5

Chemistry

31/01 – 28/03

S McDermid

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Des & Man

31/01 – 28/03

L Georgonikos

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

EAL

31/01 – 28/03

C Duncan

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

French

07/02 – 28/03

W Turner

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

Geography

07/02 – 28/03

M Scouller

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

German

31/01 – 28/03

L Albarracin

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

History

31/01 – 28/03

L Bennie/N McFadzean

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Maths

31/01 – 28/03

S Rashid

3.00 – 4.00

N5

Maths

31/01 – 28/03

A Summers

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Mod Studies

07/02 – 28/03

C Hemming

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

Mod Studies

31/01 – 28/03

P Devlin

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

P.E. Folio Prep.

31/01 – 28/03

P McCloy

3.00 – 4.00

S4

P.E. Theory

31/01 – 28/03

A Dickman

4.00 – 5.00

S4

P.E. Practical

31/01 – 28/03

A Dickman

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

3.50 – 4.50

S5/6

Badminton

01/02 – 22/03

R Harvey

3.50 – 4.50

S4/5/6

Geography

01/02 – 22/03

M Macdonald

3.50 – 4.50

S5/6

Hospitality

01/02 – 22/03

L McConnell

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

3.00 – 4.00

S4/5/6

Biology

02/02 – 23/03

N Scobie

3.00 – 4.00

S5/6

Chemistry

02/02 – 23/03

S McDermid

3.00 – 4.00

S5

Physics

02/02 – 23/03

S Dadgostar

3.00 – 4.00

S4

Physics

02/02 – 23/03

E Henderson

 

Saturday

10.00 – 12.00

S4/5/6

Art

03/02 – 17/03

E Kilbride

10.00 – 11.30

S5/6

P.E. portfolio prep.

10/02 – 24/03

T McWaters

11.00 – 12.00

S5

Physics

03/02 – 24/03

S Dadgostar