Skip Navigation Links
Our School
Faculties
Curricular Enrichment
Citizenship
Celebrating Success
Galleries
Policies
Contact Us
Prelim Timetable - Jan 2017
S4-6 Prelim Exam Timetable January 2017  
Time     Examination       Location
Monday 9 Jan    
9.00-10.30 H English Reading for UAE Assembly Hall
     
9.00-11.10 H ESOL Reading and Writing School of Sport
11.30-12.00 H ESOL Listening Assembly Hall
     
9.00-10.45 NAT 5 ESOL Reading and Wrting School of Sport
12.15-12.45 NAT 5 ESOL Listening Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.30  H Computing Science Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.00 NAT 5 Computing Science Assembly Hall
     
Tuesday 10 Jan    
9.15-10.15 NAT 5 English Reading for UAE S4 Assembly Hall  (130)
    School of Sport (60)
     
11.00-12.00 NAT 5 English Reading for UAE S5/6 Assembly Hall  
     
1.30-2.40 NAT 5 Art Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.00 NAT 6 Art Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.45 H History Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.15 NAT 5 History Assembly Hall
     
Wednesday 11 Jan    
9.00-10.00 NAT 5 Maths Non-calculator S5 Assembly Hall
10.30-12.00 NAT 5 Maths Calculator S5 Assembly Hall
     
1.00-2.00 NAT 5 Maths Non-calculator S4 Assembly Hall
2.30-4.00 NAT 5 Maths Calculator S4 Assembly Hall
     
Thursday 12 Jan    
10.30-12.30 Adv H Maths  Assembly Hall
     
9.00-10.00 H Maths Non-calculator Assembly Hall
10.30-12.00 H Maths Calculator Assembly Hall
     
1.20-1.40 NAT 4 Maths - Non-calculator Assembly Hall
2.00-2.40 NAT 4 Maths - Calculator Assembly Hall
     
1.20-1.40 NAT 4 Lifeskills - Non-calculator School of Sport
2.00-2.40 NAT 4 Lifeskills - Calculator School of Sport
     
Friday 13 Jan    
9.00-10.10 H French Reading  Assembly Hall
10.40-11.40 H French Listening and Writing Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 5 French Reading and Writing Assembly Hall
11.15-11.40 NAT 5 French Listening (UASP) Assembly Hall
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 4 French Reading and Writing (UASP) Assembly Hall
11.15-11.45 NAT 4 French Listening (UASP) Classroom
     
9.00-10.40 H Italian Reading and Directed Writing Assembly Hall
11.00-12.00 H Italian Listening and Writing Classroom
     
1.30-3.00 H PE (S5/6) Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.00 NAT 5 PE (S5/6) Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.30 H Drama School of Sport
     
1.30-3.00 NAT 5 Drama School of Sport
     
1.30-3.30 Accounting Assembly Hall
     
Monday 16 Jan    
9.00-11.15 H Modern Studies Assembly Hall
     
9.00-10.45 NAT 5 Modern Studies Assembly Hall
     
9.00-10.15 Adv H Music  School of Sport
     
9.00-9.50 H Music School of Sport
     
11.00-11.45 NAT 5 Music  School of Sport
     
1.30-3.45 H Business Management Assembly Hall
     
1.30-3.00  NAT 5 Business Management Assembly Hall
     
Tuesday 17 Jan    
9.00-11.30 NAT 6 Biology Assembly Hall/School of Sport
     
9.00-11.00 NAT 5 Biology Assembly Hall/School of Sport
     
9.00-10.40 NAT 4 Biology Assembly Hall/School of Sport
     
1.30-3.45 H Geography School of Sport
     
1.30-3.15 NAT 5 Geography Assembly Hall
     
Wednesday 18 Jan    
9.00-10.40 H Spanish Reading and Directed Writing Assembly Hall
11.00-12.00 H Spanish Listening and Writing Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 5 Spanish Reading and Writing Assembly Hall
11.00-11.30 NAT 5 Spanish Listening  Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 4 Spanish Reading and Writing (UASP) Assembly Hall
11.30-12.00 NAT 4 Spanish Listening (UASP) Classroom
     
9.00-10.40 H Urdu Reading and Directed Writing Assembly Hall
11.00-12.00 H Urdu Listening and Writing Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 5 Urdu Reading and Writing Assembly Hall
11.30-12.00 NAT 5 Urdu Listening  Assembly Hall
     
1.00-3.30 NAT 6 Chemistry Assembly Hall
     
1.00-3.00 NAT 5 Chemistry Assembly Hall
     
1.00-2.40 NAT 4 Chemistry School of Sport
     
Thursday 19 Jan    
9.00-10.30 H RMPS Assembly Hall
     
9.00-10.00 NAT 5 RMPS Assembly Hall
     
1.00-3.30 NAT 6 Physics School of Sport
     
1.00-3.00 NAT 5 Physics Assembly Hall
     
1.00-2.40 NAT 4 Physics Assembly Hall
     
Friday 20 Jan    
9.00-10.40 H German Reading and Directed Writing School of Sport
11.00-12.00 H German Listening and Writing Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 5 German Reading and Writing School of Sport
11.00-11.30 NAT 5 German Listening  Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 NAT 4 German Reading and Writing (UASP) School of Sport
11.10-11.30 NAT 4 German Listening (UASP) Classroom
     
9.00-10.30 Nat 5 Design and Manufacture School of Sport
     
1.00-3.15 H Politics School of Sport
     
1.30-2.30  H Administration and IT Theory School of Sport
     
1.30-3.30 H Graphic Communication School of Sport
     
1.30-3.00 NAT 5 Graphic Communication School of Sport
 

 

 

NAT 5 PE (S4) - One off performances will take place after the prelims - PE staff will advise pupils of their relevant slot

Netball/Basketball/Badminton - Bella Sports Centre

Trampolining/Gymnastics - School Gym Hall

Football - Grass Pitch