Skip Navigation Links
Our School
Faculties
Curricular Enrichment
Citizenship
Celebrating Success
Galleries
Policies
Contact Us
Supported Study Timetables

Senior School Supported Study Timetable

Supported Study classes are now underway.  The full programme is listed below.

Senior school pupils have a full programme of support outwith their classes.  Teachers are on hand to work with our young people answering any specific questions, recovering a topic causing difficulty, practising exam techniques etc.

Session formats will depend on the needs identified by the young people and therefore pupils may attend a subject regularly or on a drop in basis. 

SUPPORTED STUDY CLASSES

30 January 2017 – 31 March 2017

 

DAY

SUBJECT

TEACHER

MONDAY

N5 FRENCH

MRS ALBARRACIN/MRS AULD

MONDAY

N5 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

MR ATHA

MONDAY

N5 ADMINISTRATION

MRS GIBSON

MONDAY

H GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS

MR GEORGONIKOS

MONDAY

N4/5 COMPUTING SCIENCE

MR VANNI

MONDAY

H ACCOUNTING

MR COYLE

MONDAY

N5 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

MR COYLE

MONDAY

N5 ENGLISH

MS GALLAGHER

MONDAY

H ENGLISH

MS McGOLDRICK

MONDAY

PE

MISS McWATERS/MR SIM

MONDAY

H PE

MR McCLOY

MONDAY

H CHEMISTRY

MRS McDERMID

MONDAY

N5 BIOLOGY

MISS BLANNING

MONDAY

GEOGRAPHY

MR NICOL

MONDAY

N5 HISTORY

MR KENNEDY

MONDAY

H RMPS

MISS THOMSON

MONDAY

H ESOL

MRS DUNCAN

MONDAY

N5 DRAMA

MISS LYNCH

TUESDAY

FRENCH

MRS ALBARRACIN/MRS AULD

TUESDAY

H COMPUTING SCIENCE

MR BROWN

TUESDAY

H BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

MR ATHA

WEDNESDAY

H ADMINISTRATION

MRS GIBSON

WEDNESDAY

H HISTORY

MISS KENNEDY

WEDNESDAY

MODERN STUDIES

MR DEVLIN

WEDNESDAY

GEOGRAPHY

MR SCOULLER

WEDNESDAY

H PE

MISS DICKMAN

WEDNESDAY

N5 MATHS

MRS RASHID

WEDNESDAY

H MATHS

MRS NIZAM

WEDNESDAY

N4 MATHS

MRS LOTA

WEDNESDAY

N5 MATHS

MRS WILKIE

WEDNESDAY

N5/H/ADV H

MR FRASER

WEDNESDAY

ENGLISH

MR BROGAN

WEDNESDAY

CHEMISTRY

MRS AHMED

THURSDAY

H PHYSICS

MISS DADGOSTAR

THURSDAY

RMPS

MR CAMPBELL

THURSDAY

GERMAN

MRS ALBARRACIN/MRS AULD

FRIDAY

N5 PHYSICS

MISS DADGOSTAR

FRIDAY

PHYSICS

MR GRANT

FRIDAY

N5 PHYSICS

MR PERKINS

FRIDAY

H HUMAN BIOLOGY

MR JOHNSTON

SATURDAY

H/ADV H DRAMA

MR HUNTER

SATURDAY

N5 DRAMA

MISS LYNCH

SATURDAY

N5/H/ADV H MUSIC

MR FRASER

SATURDAY

ART

MRS KILBRIDE

SATURDAY

URDU

MR AMJAD